Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024
Filed by LAWTON ROTARY LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $63,700
- Total expenses
- $33,466
- Contributions and grants received
- $63,700
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $300,851
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $300,851
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $32,380
Program services were 96.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
TO TRAIN COMMUNITY LEADERS
-
TRAIN AND EDUCATE COMMUNITY LEADERS, COLLEGE STUDENT LEADERS, AND HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT LEADERS TO IMPROVE THEIR LEADERSHIP SKILLS FOR A BETTER CITY, STATE, AND NATION.
Expenses $32,380
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
MARK BRACE
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
STANLEY BOOKER
VICE CHAIRMA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DOUG MATTHEWS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JESSE CROSS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 12 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202503169349203485
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.