Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CONFRERIE DE-LA-CHAINE DES ROTISSEURS LTD

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by CONFRERIE DE-LA-CHAINE DES ROTISSEURS LTD.

Totals

Total revenue
$0
Total expenses
$0
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$43,005
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$43,005
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

TO PROMOTE AND FOSTER CULINARY ARTS EDUCATION.

  • EDUCATION, GENERAL/OTHER: HOSTED NINE CULINARY EVENTS WITH AN AVERAGE ATTENDANCE OF APPROXIMATELY 80 MEMBERS PARTICIPATING.

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • Russ Smith

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Christopher Marrie

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202503189349202730

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.