Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HUSHABYE NURSERY

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by HUSHABYE NURSERY.

Totals

Total revenue
$7,172,629
Total expenses
$6,490,203
Contributions and grants received
$4,830,816
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$4,599,911
Management and general expenses
$1,725,002
Fundraising expenses
$165,290
Program service expenses (Part III)
$4,599,911

Program services were 70.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • MARGIE BURKE

    PRES/ACTING

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BRANDON CLARK

    PRESIDENT EM

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CONNIE PEREZ

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JIM BURKE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARC LATO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • BETH SCARANO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MELISSA DELANEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • SUSAN CORDTS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ANNE GARRETT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JENNIFER ERICKSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • LESLEY WIMMER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • SARAH NOE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • LEW CLARK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • TARA SUNDEM

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $239,430
    From this org
    $224,925
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,505
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $224,925
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $6,798
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,707
    Filer's total
    $239,430
  • BECKY DOYLE

    COO

    Total calculated
    $218,662
    From this org
    $206,674
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,988
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $206,674
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $4,281
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,707
    Filer's total
    $218,662
  • TERESA KELLY

    COO

    Total calculated
    $156,109
    From this org
    $146,873
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,236
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $146,873
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $4,102
    Nontaxable benefits
    $5,134
    Filer's total
    $156,109
  • SARAH BEHEMA

    REGISTERED N

    Total calculated
    $150,975
    From this org
    $146,873
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $4,102
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $146,873
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $4,102
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $150,975
  • ERIN JONES

    CLINICAL NUR

    Total calculated
    $117,087
    From this org
    $113,215
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,872
    Hours/week
    40
  • CYNDI SIMMONS

    SR OPERATION

    Total calculated
    $122,756
    From this org
    $112,572
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,184
    Hours/week
    40
  • SHAUNA ANDERSON

    OP BEHAVIORA

    Total calculated
    $116,143
    From this org
    $107,907
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,236
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
16 July 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202642019349300049

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.