Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← KANSAS OSTEOPATIC FOUNDATION

Form 990-PF for tax year 2024

Filed by KANSAS OSTEOPATIC FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$62,199
Total expenses
$7,850
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$0
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$583,928

Listed in Part VIII

  • Roger Unruh

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Cameron Knackstedt

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Terri Nickel

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Sam Heck

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Mary Franz

    Interim Ex. Dir

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Ronald Whitmer

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Michael McClintick

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Joel Feder

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Angela Bedell

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $1,000
    Compensation
    $1,000
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • James V Rider

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Daryl Callahan

    Treas/Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

No grants paid are itemized in Part XV of this return.

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$0
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
not reported
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return marks the cash method, under which a grant is recorded when it is paid. Even so, the books total and the cash figures in this section can differ, and column (d) is sometimes filed as 0.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2024
Filed
16 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202542899349100414

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.