Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← PIZZA TO THE POLLS

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by PIZZA TO THE POLLS.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,705,633
Total expenses
$1,415,957
Contributions and grants received
$1,679,578
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,372,115
Management and general expenses
$17,623
Fundraising expenses
$26,219
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,372,115

Program services were 96.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Lee Kornfeld

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $212,521
    From this org
    $210,714
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,807
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $180,714
    Bonus
    $30,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $1,807
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $212,521
  • Amirah Noaman

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $208,554
    From this org
    $200,400
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,154
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $170,400
    Bonus
    $30,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $2,004
    Nontaxable benefits
    $6,150
    Filer's total
    $208,554
  • Scott Duncombe

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Jacqueline Grimsley

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Elizabeth Good

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Lydia Simmons

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brint Markle

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Juliette Broberg

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brooks Kochvar

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
1 April 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202530919349301523

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.