Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← MADISON YOUTH CHOIRS INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by MADISON YOUTH CHOIRS INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$3,657,869
Total expenses
$933,268
Contributions and grants received
$3,038,787
Grants paid
$53,960
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$818,287
Management and general expenses
$39,189
Fundraising expenses
$75,792
Program service expenses (Part III)
$818,287

Program services were 87.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • JENNIFER LATTIS

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • EVA MARLEY

    VICE-PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MATTHEW CLAYTON

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHELLE KRUSE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TEAGUE MAWER

    IMMEDIATE PAST-PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHET AGNI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EVAN JONOVIC-HEATH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ARVINA MARTIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELISSA MCNEAL ADAMS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL ROSS

    ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $88,476
    From this org
    $88,476
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • LYNN HEMBEL

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $79,197
    From this org
    $79,197
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
5 May 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202601259349302240

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.