Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← EAU CLAIRE COOPERATIVE HEALTH CENTER INC

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by EAU CLAIRE COOPERATIVE HEALTH CENTER INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$85,315,963
Total expenses
$86,181,395
Contributions and grants received
$29,312,506
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$65,380,347
Management and general expenses
$20,801,048
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$65,380,347

Program services were 75.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • NITA THAPA

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $552,153
    From this org
    $534,940
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,213
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $534,940
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $17,213
    Filer's total
    $552,153
  • DELGADO CANTAVE

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $476,377
    From this org
    $466,344
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,033
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $466,344
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $10,033
    Filer's total
    $476,377
  • ROSA CASTILLO SCHILDER

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $332,955
    From this org
    $331,076
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,879
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $331,076
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,879
    Filer's total
    $332,955
  • KATHLEEN HEER

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $272,673
    From this org
    $263,127
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,546
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $263,127
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $9,546
    Filer's total
    $272,673
  • ERIC SCHLUETER

    CHIEF MEDICA

    Total calculated
    $250,302
    From this org
    $236,313
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,989
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $236,313
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,989
    Filer's total
    $250,302
  • REBECCA WHITE

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $239,406
    From this org
    $220,659
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $18,747
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $220,659
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $18,747
    Filer's total
    $239,406
  • DANIELLE DAVIS

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $230,575
    From this org
    $230,349
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $226
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $230,349
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $226
    Filer's total
    $230,575
  • KARENA WHITE

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $209,824
    From this org
    $207,881
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,943
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $207,881
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,943
    Filer's total
    $209,824
  • G BECKHAM

    CHIEF PHARMA

    Total calculated
    $193,910
    From this org
    $178,233
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,677
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $178,233
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,677
    Filer's total
    $193,910
  • R WOFFORD

    CHIEF EXPERI

    Total calculated
    $166,150
    From this org
    $150,463
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,687
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,463
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,687
    Filer's total
    $166,150
  • SHANICE BLIGEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • GENERETT DINGLE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • ELAINE ESKEW

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • KARLA GILLIAM

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • THOMAS MAYER

    VICE-CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CITLALY ROJO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • HASAN ROSS-EL

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DEAN SLADE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JULIE SMITHWICK

    BARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • GLENN STALIONS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DIANE TORRALES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • SONJA MCCAUSLAND

    CHIEF FINANC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • STEVEN NUNEZ

    CHIEF INFORM

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • VACANT

    CHIEF DEVELO

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
15 November 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.0
Source object
202413219349301976

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.