Totals
- Total revenue
- $7,309,161
- Total expenses
- $6,340,150
- Contributions and grants received
- $4,966,936
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $1,689,413
- Investment income
- $96,884
- Other revenue
- $555,928
- Total assets, end of year
- $9,526,361
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $1,449,857
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $8,076,504
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $4,837,493
- Management and general expenses
- $1,075,792
- Fundraising expenses
- $426,865
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $4,837,493
Program services were 76.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
MR DAVID GENSER
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JAMES BARBATO
GENERAL DIRE
- Total calculated
- $173,520
- From this org
- $164,166
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,354
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $164,166
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $9,354
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $173,520
-
MR DENNIS K WILLIAMS
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MRS INGRID KOSOWSKY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR DAVID BRODSKY
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR WILLIAM G BROWN
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DR ROBERT DESNICK
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR SANFORD FISHER
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MRS JUDITH KAUFMAN
PHILANTHROPY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DR MARSHA LAUFER
YOUNG ARTIST
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MRS JACQUELINE MCCABE
GOVERNANCE C
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MRS ARI RIFKIN
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR STEVE ACUNTO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR SANFORD M BAKLOR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DR ROBERT BISCUP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MRS ERIKA FRANKE BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MRS PATRICIA FALKENBERG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MRS ANN FROMER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR CHARLES GOTTESMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR PETER A HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR ROBERT IOMMAZZO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MRS PAULETTE KOCH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR TODD LAZENBY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DR PETER MCCOMBS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DR DONNA KESSELMAN RAGGIO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MR MARC S SOLOMON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MRS ANNE STERNLICHT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DAVID WALKER
FORMER DIREC
- Total calculated
- $221,569
- From this org
- $213,182
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,387
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $213,182
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,387
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $221,569
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 9 April 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202601049349302205
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.