Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by SERVINGHIM HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $4,245,487
- Total expenses
- $3,809,421
- Contributions and grants received
- $3,690,763
- Grants paid
- $3,305,000
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $3,622,965
- Management and general expenses
- $182,015
- Fundraising expenses
- $4,441
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,622,965
Program services were 95.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Thomas Johnson MD
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Chris Anderson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Zach Allen
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Kyle Bolejack
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Kiamesha MCClellan
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Michael M Stanciu PE MSc
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Gary Lewis
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Camron Nelson MD
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Lorne C Book JD
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Eugene Duckro
COO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Theodore Fogwell MD
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Tom Whinery DDS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Michael Ball
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jonathan Teague
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Kevin Seidler
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 1 August 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202542139349300314
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.