Form 990 for tax year 2023
Filed by ELEVEN FIFTEEN CLUB - WOMEN IN HEALTH CARE LEADERSHIP.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $377,726
- Total expenses
- $348,918
- Contributions and grants received
- $123,166
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $254,318
- Investment income
- $242
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $372,892
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $108,680
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $264,212
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
1b · Membership dues
$123,166
-
2a · Program service revenue: SPONSOR REVENUE
total $197,030 · related or exempt $197,030
-
2b · Program service revenue: REGISTRATIONS
total $57,288 · related or exempt $57,288
-
3 · Investment income
total $242 · excluded $242
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
11a · Fees: management
total $101,212
-
11g · Fees: other
total $65,349
-
13 · Office expenses
total $11,825
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $160,023
-
24a · Other expenses: TRANSACTION FEES
total $5,759
-
24b · Other expenses: WEBSITE
total $2,750
-
24c · Other expenses: MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE
total $1,990
-
24d · Other expenses: SUPPLIES
total $10
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $278,923 · end of year $244,953
-
3 · Pledges and grants receivable
beginning of year $4,750 · end of year $72,231
-
9 · Prepaid expenses and deferred charges
beginning of year $21,625 · end of year $51,100
-
15 · Other assets
beginning of year $0 · end of year $4,608
-
17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses
beginning of year $64,494 · end of year $18,680
-
19 · Deferred revenue
beginning of year $5,400 · end of year $90,000
-
29 · Capital stock, trust principal or current funds
beginning of year $39,776 · end of year $39,776
-
30 · Paid-in or capital surplus, or land, building or equipment fund
beginning of year $0 · end of year $0
-
31 · Retained earnings, endowment or other funds
beginning of year $195,628 · end of year $224,436
Mission and programs · 2023
Mission
TO PROVIDE MEMBERS, WHO ARE LEADERS IN THE TWIN CITIES HEALTHCARE COMMUNITY, WITH OPPORTUNITIES TO STRENGTHEN CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP SKILLS.
-
PRESENTATIONS BY OUTSIDE EXPERTS,AND OTHER ACTIVITIES THAT DEVELOP THE BUSINESS SKILLS AND LEADERSHIP ABILITY OF OUR MEMBERSHIP
As filed on the 2023 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
Allison O'ConnorALLISON O'CONNOR
PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Christine BentCHRISTINE BENT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lindsay DittbernerLINDSAY DITTBERNER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Diane NanstadDIANE NANSTAD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Heidi DieterHEIDI DIETER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer OlsonJENNIFER OLSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joy PlamannJOY PLAMANN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kim PerryKIM PERRY
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Melissa ForsMELISSA FORS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lisa SaulLISA SAUL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Mary JacobsMARY JACOBS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joy KingJOY KING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rajni ShahRAJNI SHAH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rhoda BeairdRHODA BEAIRD
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Genevieve Melton-MeauxGENEVIEVE MELTON-MEAUX
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lisa DiebelLISA DIEBEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Holly SchollHOLLY SCHOLL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Nneka SederstromNNEKA SEDERSTROM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ann GuyottANN GUYOTT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer MysterJENNIFER MYSTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lisa SpannLISA SPANN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kee TibergKEE TIBERG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rachel MetzRACHEL METZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 13 November 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source object
- 202413199349303126
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.