Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,608,412
- Total expenses
- $1,974,294
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,775,920
- Grants paid
- $344,653
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,607,788
- Management and general expenses
- $183,597
- Fundraising expenses
- $182,909
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,607,788
Program services were 81.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
BRIDGET COONEY
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GINA GIBSON
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REBECCA ST THOMAS
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATRICIA BUCKLEY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK SPRINGSTEEL CPA PFS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BUCKY SWIFT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SCOTT CAUL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARY BETH REISINGER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAURA LYNN SMITH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DONNA DIETRICH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEBRA M LARSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUSAN CASPER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR FRANKIE LEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRENEE MARTACHO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACIE TERRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TAMALA MCBATH
CEO
- Total calculated
- $175,079
- From this org
- $175,079
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $165,079
- Bonus
- $10,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $175,079
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 14 November 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202423199349314872
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.