Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ALASKA LABORERS BUILDING CORPORATIO

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by ALASKA LABORERS BUILDING CORPORATIO.

Totals

Total revenue
$632,033
Total expenses
$3,467
Contributions and grants received
$787,249
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$30,000
Investment income
-$1,944
Other revenue
-$183,272
Total assets, end of year
$1,726,518
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$1,726,518
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 1d · Related organizations

    $787,249

  • 2a · Program service revenue: SNOW DUMP INCOME

    total $30,000 · related or exempt $30,000

  • 6a · Gross rents

    real property $11,100

  • 6b · Less rental expenses

    real property $194,372

  • 6c · Rental income or loss

    real property -$183,272

  • 6d · Net rental income or loss

    total -$183,272 · related or exempt -$183,272

  • 7b · Less cost or other basis and sales expenses

    other assets $1,944

  • 7c · Gain or loss

    other assets -$1,944

  • 7d · Net gain or loss

    total -$1,944 · excluded -$1,944

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $3,467

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $5,915 · end of year $1,112

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $3,380,819

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $1,655,413

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $1,094,466 · end of year $1,725,406

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $2,429 · end of year $0

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $1,097,952 · end of year $1,726,518

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION - NET INCOME TURNED OVER TO LABOR ORGANIZATION EXEMPT UNDER SECTION 501(C))5).

Activities or mission (Part I)

TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION- NET INCOME TURNED OVER TO LABOR ORG. EXEMPT UNDER SECTION 501 (C)(5)

  • TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION - NET INCOME TURNED OVER TO LABOR ORGINIZATION EXEMPT UNDER SECTION 501(C)(5)

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • AUGUSTINE MERRICK II

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $474,764
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $313,057
    Other
    $161,707
    Hours/week
    1 + 61 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $307,057 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $6,000 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $151,106 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $10,601 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $474,764 related
  • BRANDON CALCATERRA

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $341,728
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $214,781
    Other
    $126,947
    Hours/week
    1 + 55 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $208,781 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $6,000 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $116,346 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $10,601 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $341,728 related
  • SERGIO ACUNA

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $259,401
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $144,683
    Other
    $114,718
    Hours/week
    1 + 55 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $144,293 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $390 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $97,596 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $17,122 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $259,401 related
  • WES CANFIELD

    RECORDING SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $244,404
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $136,038
    Other
    $108,366
    Hours/week
    1 + 55 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $130,038 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $6,000 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $91,391 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $16,975 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $244,404 related
  • DAVID LITTLETON

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $4,800
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $4,800
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • PAUL LARSON

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $4,800
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $4,800
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • WILFORD ALEXANDER

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $4,800
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $4,800
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
21 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202533149349304053

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.