Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← WESTSIDE CCC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by WESTSIDE CCC.

Totals

Total revenue
$650,857
Total expenses
$387,499
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$649,239
Investment income
$1,618
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$3,376,335
Total liabilities, end of year
$680,710
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$2,695,625
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 2a · Program service revenue: RENTAL INCOME

    total $649,239 · related or exempt $649,239

  • 3 · Investment income

    total $1,618 · excluded $1,618

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 11a · Fees: management

    total $7,215

  • 11b · Fees: legal

    total $1,000

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $5,657

  • 12 · Advertising and promotion

    total $1,000

  • 14 · Information technology

    total $1,398

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $150,375

  • 20 · Interest

    total $30,676

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $73,734

  • 24a · Other expenses: CAM EXPENSE

    total $85,333

  • 24b · Other expenses: REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

    total $25,083

  • 24c · Other expenses: OTHER G&A

    total $6,028

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $701,810 · end of year $592,810

  • 2 · Savings and temporary cash investments

    beginning of year $41,662 · end of year $42,440

  • 4 · Accounts receivable

    beginning of year $22,480 · end of year $3,206

  • 7 · Other notes and loans receivable

    beginning of year $6,727 · end of year $6,727

  • 9 · Prepaid expenses and deferred charges

    beginning of year $20

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $2,808,751

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $565,859

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $2,315,108 · end of year $2,242,892

  • 14 · Intangible assets

    beginning of year $19,157 · end of year $17,639

  • 15 · Other assets

    beginning of year $110,025 · end of year $470,621

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $8,006 · end of year -$6,358

  • 19 · Deferred revenue

    beginning of year $10,271

  • 23 · Secured mortgages and notes payable

    beginning of year $724,013 · end of year $643,955

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $42,431 · end of year $43,113

  • 29 · Capital stock, trust principal or current funds

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 30 · Paid-in or capital surplus, or land, building or equipment fund

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 31 · Retained earnings, endowment or other funds

    beginning of year $2,432,268 · end of year $2,695,625

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO PROVIDE FACIILTIES FOR NON-PROFIT AGENCIES

Activities or mission (Part I)

TO PROVIDE FACILITIES FOR NON-PROFIT AGENCIES

  • PROVIDING A FACILITY FOR NON-PROFIT AGENCIES

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • CHRIS PARSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN GOROSKI

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JODI CROSS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNIFER JOHNSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TAMARA WILLIAMS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HEIDI HICKETHIER

    FORMER DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEITH VALENTINE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALISON SCHMALTZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TYLER HODGE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LIZ ENGLISH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN STOBIE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROXANNA PARKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEREMY ASHBY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PETER FUSARO

    FORMER DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HEIDI ESCALANTE

    FORMER DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
18 March 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202510839349301056

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.