Form 990 for tax year 2025
Filed by GRAND LODGE OF INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS OF DISTRICT COLUMBIA.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $49,793
- Total expenses
- $45,500
- Contributions and grants received
- $30,449
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Listed in Part VII
-
Walter Hoenes
Grand Secretary
- Total calculated
- $5,500
- From this org
- $5,500
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Charles Renninger
Grand Representative
- Total calculated
- $2,700
- From this org
- $2,700
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
McChell Jackson
Grand Master
- Total calculated
- $750
- From this org
- $750
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
None.
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 12 June 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source object
- 202601639349301045
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.