Totals
- Total revenue
- $75,361
- Total expenses
- $42,950
- Contributions and grants received
- $67,193
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $6,837
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $1,331
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $80,821
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $80,821
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $42,505
Program services were 99.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
EMPOWERING FAMILIES TO MOVE FROM POVERTY TOWARD THRIVING AND EQUIPPING OUR COMMUNITY TO ADDRESS THE SYSTEMS THAT PERPETUATE POVERTY.
-
NONE
Expenses $36,752
-
EMPOWERING FAMILIES TO MOVE FROM POVERTY TOWARD THRIVING AND EQUIPPING OUR COMMUNITY TO ADDRESS THE SYSTEMS THAT PERPETUATE POVERTY.
Expenses $5,753
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
ANDREW SPROCK
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $18,583
- Compensation
- $18,583
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 15
-
RACHEL HOLMES
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
ASHLEY SHIRLEY
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
KAYLA JOHNSON
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
DEBBIE STILES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
LISA WORTHINGTON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
HOLLY HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2.5
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 5 June 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202541819349200404
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.