Totals
- Total revenue
- $119,102
- Total expenses
- $131,679
- Contributions and grants received
- $114,632
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $2,031
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $2,439
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $25,712
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $16,194
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $9,518
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $95,000
Program services were 72.1% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
Randall Nielsen
President and Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $57,115
- Compensation
- $57,115
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
Ash Wheeler
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Taylor Brown
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Jason DeYoung
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Emery Quinn
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Nic Caron
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 18 May 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.0
- Source object
- 202611389349200716
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.