Totals
- Total revenue
- $93,726
- Total expenses
- $62,148
- Contributions and grants received
- $93,726
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $148,747
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $8,905
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $139,842
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $62,149
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
EXCLUSIVELY FOR CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, LITERACY AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 501(C)(3).
-
OUR EXPENSES PRIMARILY CONTRIBUTE TO RUNNING THE CLINIC. WHILE WE DO NOT PAY FOR THE CLINIC SPACE AND THEREFORE DO NOT PAY RENT, UTILITIES, OR MAINTENANCE, WE SPEND THE VAST MAJORITY OF THE MONEY ABOVE ON THINGS NECESSARY TO RUN THE CLINIC. THESE INCLUDE RUNNING LABS FOR OUR PATIENTS, PURCHASING DISPOSABLE MEDICAL SUPPLIES, MAKING EQUIPMENT PURCHASES WHEN NECESSARY, PAYING FOR THE SOFTWARE NEEDED TO RUN THE CLINIC, PAYING FOR INSURANCE, PURCHASING T-SHIRTS FOR OUR VOLUNTEERS, FEEDING VOLUNTEERS DURING THIER SHIFTS, AND OTHER EXPENSES NECESSARY TO KEEP THE CLINIC RUNNING.
Expenses $62,149
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
DR SUMMIT SHAH
MEDICAL DIRE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR OMAR GUTIERREZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR KATHLEEN WYNE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR VERAI RAMSAMMY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR WILLIAM SCHIRMER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR ADI BHATIA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR ASHWEN RAVICHANDRAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 25 July 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202532069349200218
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.