Totals
- Total revenue
- $76,902
- Total expenses
- $85,227
- Contributions and grants received
- $75,442
- Grants paid
- $100
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $1,460
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $96,189
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $805
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $95,384
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $73,325
Program services were 86.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
ADDRESS EDUCATIONAL, SPIRITUAL, AND LIFE NEEDS OF UNDERPRIVELDGED CHILDREN.
-
IN 2024, WE PARTNERED WITH SECOND HARVEST FOOD BANK AND SERVED 1,156 HOUSEHOLDS, 2,494 ADULTS, 1,923 CHILDREN, AND 285 SENIORS.
Expenses $73,325 · Grants $100
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Kenneth HargraveKENNETH HARGRAVE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Marshall ClotiauxMARSHALL CLOTIAUX
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jarvis PitreJARVIS PITRE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Teresa RobertsonTERESA ROBERTSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 11 March 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202520709349201042
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.