Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $979,670
- Total expenses
- $943,506
- Contributions and grants received
- $837,059
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Listed in Part VII
-
RAY DAWSON
BUSINESS MANAGER,SEC-TREA
- Total calculated
- $135,525
- From this org
- $135,525
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
LEO ABERNATHY JR
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $79,663
- From this org
- $79,663
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
RICHARD MOORE
VICE PRESIDENT, ORGANIZER
- Total calculated
- $1,800
- From this org
- $1,800
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
LINDA CAIN
RECORDING SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $2,000
- From this org
- $2,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
WALTER DOSS
SERGEANT AT ARMS
- Total calculated
- $2,400
- From this org
- $2,400
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
STEPHEN PACE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $2,400
- From this org
- $2,400
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
DERRICK JOHNS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $2,200
- From this org
- $2,200
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
CHRISTIE AUSTIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $2,000
- From this org
- $2,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 12 May 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202601329349304405
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.