Totals
- Total revenue
- $108,323
- Total expenses
- $97,648
- Contributions and grants received
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $108,148
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- $175
- Total assets, end of year
- $119,427
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $159,316
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- -$39,889
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $0
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
PROVIDE LOW-INCOME HOUSING
-
LOW INCOME HOUSING PROVIDED THROUGH THE OPERATION OF APARTMENT UNITS TO THE CHRONICALLY MENTALLY ILL UNDER SECTION 202 OF THE NATIONAL HOUSING ACT
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
REV LINCOLN DALL
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAROLYN CALLAHAN
SEC/TREAS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MSGR ELVIN SUNDS
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 27 October 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202533149349201983
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.