Totals
- Total revenue
- $694,093
- Total expenses
- $671,167
- Contributions and grants received
- $556,483
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $449,991
- Management and general expenses
- $100,190
- Fundraising expenses
- $120,986
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $449,991
Program services were 67.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Usha Gongal
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $91,508
- From this org
- $91,508
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Lisa Caronna
Board President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
William Miner
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Scott Miller
Vice Pres Dev.
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Jacqueline Karkasis MSW
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Jane Micallef
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Courtney Aasen
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Elliott Adams
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Richard Golfin III
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Jane R Kaplan
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Keith Morris
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Sarah Rahman MD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 17 January 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202420179349300617
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.