Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← DUTCHESS COUNTY PRIDE CENTER INC

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by DUTCHESS COUNTY PRIDE CENTER INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$240,200
Total expenses
$161,708
Contributions and grants received
$240,200
Grants paid
$812
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$93,158
Management and general expenses
$46,519
Fundraising expenses
$22,031
Program service expenses (Part III)
$67,000

Program services were 57.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Jason Baker

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Karen Marder

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $15,626
    From this org
    $15,626
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    60
  • Shannon Johns

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Adam Rubinstein

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Melissa Marino

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Tatiana Joyner

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Alexander Johns

    Director

    Total calculated
    $4,630
    From this org
    $4,630
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Jessica Thompson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Nicholas Pappas

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Shannon McGuirk

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Jessica Prisciandaro

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
13 April 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202641029349300129

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.