Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,461,935
- Total expenses
- $1,470,880
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $71,935
- Program service revenue
- $724,328
- Investment income
- $456,717
- Other revenue
- $280,890
- Total assets, end of year
- $5,514,348
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $5,514,348
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
2a · Program service revenue: Membership Dues
total $724,328 · related or exempt $724,328
-
3 · Investment income
total $456,717 · related or exempt $456,717
-
6a · Gross rents
real property $213,869
-
6c · Rental income or loss
real property $213,869
-
6d · Net rental income or loss
total $213,869 · related or exempt $213,869
-
11a · Other revenue: Insurance Primiums from retirees
total $8,910 · related or exempt $8,910
-
11b · Other revenue: Insurance claim
total $18,909 · related or exempt $18,909
-
11c · Other revenue: Partnership Grant
total $37,500 · related or exempt $37,500
-
11d · All other revenue
total $1,702 · related or exempt $1,702
-
11e · Other revenue, total
$67,021
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments
total $71,935
-
2 · Grants to domestic individuals
total $0
-
3 · Grants to foreign organizations and individuals
total $0
-
4 · Benefits paid to or for members
total $0
-
5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees
total $341,000
-
6 · Compensation of disqualified persons
total $0
-
7 · Other salaries and wages
total $149,836
-
8 · Pension plan contributions
total $0
-
9 · Other employee benefits
total $97,072
-
10 · Payroll taxes
total $66,599
-
11a · Fees: management
total $0
-
11b · Fees: legal
total $67,702
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $0
-
11d · Fees: lobbying
total $0
-
11f · Fees: investment management
total $0
-
11g · Fees: other
total $0
-
12 · Advertising and promotion
total $0
-
13 · Office expenses
total $59,803
-
14 · Information technology
total $0
-
15 · Royalties
total $0
-
16 · Occupancy
total $85,735
-
17 · Travel
total $0
-
18 · Travel or entertainment for public officials
total $0
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $33,028
-
20 · Interest
total $0
-
21 · Payments to affiliates
total $9,553
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $0
-
23 · Insurance
total $140,012
-
24a · Other expenses: Strike Benefits
total $19,622
-
24b · Other expenses: Purchase of Investments
total $317,993
-
24e · All other expenses
total $10,990
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $296,107 · end of year $287,162
-
2 · Savings and temporary cash investments
beginning of year $68,226 · end of year $68,226
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$889,315
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $889,315 · end of year $889,315
-
11 · Investments: publicly traded securities
beginning of year $3,962,828 · end of year $4,269,645
-
29 · Capital stock, trust principal or current funds
beginning of year $4,327,161 · end of year $4,625,033
-
30 · Paid-in or capital surplus, or land, building or equipment fund
beginning of year $889,315 · end of year $889,315
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
The mission statement of the Organization includes, but is not limited to on behalf of its Members Collective Barganing, Grievance procedures, Arbitration, Strike Benefits, Education, and to improve the working conditions of its Members.
Activities or mission (Part I)
Local Union enorced the Collective Barganing Agreetment to better the working conditions of the Local Union and provide Representation to its members.
-
The Local Union continues in an ongoing effort to defend and enforce the negotiated collective bargaining agreement for our members wages, benefits and working condition. The members dues and related income and expenses are used to carry out these activities, The Local Union is continually striving to maintain or accomplish improvements for our members.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
James A Payne
Secretary-Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $153,803
- From this org
- $153,803
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Nicholas J Plurkowski
President
- Total calculated
- $137,383
- From this org
- $137,383
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
William Normington
Guard
- Total calculated
- $14,584
- From this org
- $14,584
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Anthony DeLeon
1st Vice President
- Total calculated
- $13,155
- From this org
- $13,155
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Marco T Dimercurio
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $7,671
- From this org
- $7,671
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Guadalupe Chavez
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $5,229
- From this org
- $5,229
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Natasha D Norris
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $3,529
- From this org
- $3,529
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Gregory Villella
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $3,140
- From this org
- $3,140
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Ashley M Taylor
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $1,202
- From this org
- $1,202
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Robert A Travis
Executive Board Member
- Total calculated
- $753
- From this org
- $753
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jennifer Wood
Executive Board Member
- Total calculated
- $551
- From this org
- $551
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ruben Sanchez
2nd Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Mario A Lesnjak
Guide
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ivan Gomez
Executive Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Timothy D Ferdouros
Executive Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Humberto Magana Zepeda
Executive Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Michael C Gatts
Executive Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 7 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source object
- 202521279349302717
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.