Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← KLEB INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by KLEB INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$3,796,243
Total expenses
$3,805,082
Contributions and grants received
$60,707
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$2,733,069
Management and general expenses
$1,072,013
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$2,733,069

Program services were 71.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • WOODFORD S VAN METER MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICHARD EIFERMAN MD

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AARON WITTEN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TOM MATNEY

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NOEL HARDWICK

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GLENN ACREE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOERN SOLTAU MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRADLEY TENNANT

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $199,601
    From this org
    $177,714
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $21,887
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $177,714
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $5,823
    Nontaxable benefits
    $16,064
    Filer's total
    $199,601
  • CHARLES PIVONEY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $132,640
    From this org
    $115,070
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,570
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
17 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202502959349302120

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.