What the amendment changed
Compared with the return it replaced , filed 11 November 2023. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.
- Total revenue
- $6,573,485 changed to $6,606,843
- Total expenses
- $5,961,862 changed to $6,175,393
- Grants paid
- $35,000 changed to $43,000
- Program services expenses
- $4,834,862 changed to $5,031,802
- Management and general expenses
- $742,607 changed to $745,891
- Fundraising expenses
- $384,393 changed to $397,700
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $4,834,862 changed to $5,031,802
Totals
- Total revenue
- $6,606,843
- Total expenses
- $6,175,393
- Contributions and grants received
- $6,387,767
- Grants paid
- $43,000
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $5,031,802
- Management and general expenses
- $745,891
- Fundraising expenses
- $397,700
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $5,031,802
Program services were 81.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
JENNIFER MARTIN
DIRECTOR SEC
- Total calculated
- $416,463
- From this org
- $403,575
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,888
- Hours/week
- 25
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $253,575
- Bonus
- $150,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,888
- Filer's total
- $416,463
-
SHONDA WEERY
PRESIDENT TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 25
-
LANDON ARNESEN
STAFF
- Total calculated
- $136,888
- From this org
- $124,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,888
-
KEVIN MOONEYHAN
STAFF
- Total calculated
- $164,152
- From this org
- $151,264
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,888
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $141,264
- Bonus
- $10,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,888
- Filer's total
- $164,152
-
JULIANA ADAMS
STAFF
- Total calculated
- $124,042
- From this org
- $111,154
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,888
-
CECILY FRANCES MARMOLL
STAFF
- Total calculated
- $121,499
- From this org
- $108,611
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,888
-
PHILIP KINGSTON
CFO
- Total calculated
- $137,628
- From this org
- $124,740
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,888
- Hours/week
- 37
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 1a · First-class or charter travel
- 1b · Written policy on the line-1a expenses
- 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
-
$30,000
VOTER INTEGRITY
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
TEA PARTY PATRIOTS CITIZENS FUND
527 · PAC · GA
-
TEA PARTY PATRIOTS FOUNDATION INC
3 · EDUCATION · GA
-
4 · ADVOCACY · GA
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 11 November 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202400389349300030
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.