Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CASCADE COUNTY LAW CLINIC INC

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by CASCADE COUNTY LAW CLINIC INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$80,899
Total expenses
$50,933
Contributions and grants received
$59,569
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$50,933
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$50,933

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • MARIE A CASTELLANOS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MEGHAN SUTTON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILLIAM O BRONSON

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MEGAN MILLER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GRANT KELLY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STACY TEMPLE-ST JOHN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEB KOTTEL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEVON M CONROY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JORDAN Y CROSBY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BEN MYERS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KORY LARSEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BEN SNIPES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
31 August 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202442439349300224

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.