Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← FARRELL FAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

Form 990-PF for tax year 2025

Filed by FARRELL FAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$3,874,101
Total expenses
$51,774
Contributions and grants received
$3,757,340
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$11,500
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$7,539,244

Listed in Part VIII

  • Glenmede Trust Co N A

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $28,188
    Compensation
    $28,188
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$11,500
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
$11,500
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return's accounting method is not recorded as accrual or cash. Under accrual, a grant is recorded when the foundation commits to it rather than when it pays, so the books total need not agree with the cash figures in this section: a grant promised one year and paid in another is counted in different years.

  • PENN STATE UNIVERSITY

    $10,000

    UNIVERSITY PARK, PA

    GENERAL SUPPORT

  • TSHAWSTRONG INC

    $1,500

    NASHVILLE, TN

    GENERAL OPERATING

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2025
Filed
29 April 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202621319349101012

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.