Form 990 for tax year 2023
Filed by SCOTT COUNTY REGIONAL AUTHORITY.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,962,587
- Total expenses
- $3,548,343
- Contributions and grants received
- $2,862,530
- Grants paid
- $3,475,543
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $3,475,543
- Management and general expenses
- $72,800
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,475,543
Program services were 97.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Scott VanDeWoestyne
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer Crome
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Maeghan Gorham
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lee Marbach
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joel Moore
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeff Hassel
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeff Ashcraft
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Scott Naumann
Ex-officio Dir
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ken Beck
Ex-Officio Dir
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Melissa Rowe
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kirk Anderson
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Matt Brumfield
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mary Mahoney Lafever
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chad Manternach
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$500,001
pARK iMPROVEMENTS
-
$150,000
Equipment - NS YMCA/ Downtown Y
-
$144,011
Educational improvements
-
$125,000
MLK Park
-
$107,109
Educational improvements
-
$100,000
Capital Campaign
-
$100,000
New Building
-
$100,000
Operations building & classroom
-
$98,000
New Facility cap camp
-
$95,000
Home Construction
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 19 July 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source object
- 202402019349300700
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.