Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← 2722 S KING DRIVE LLC

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by 2722 S KING DRIVE LLC.

Totals

Total revenue
$302,499
Total expenses
$957,098
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$300,000
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$2,499
Total assets, end of year
$22,571,554
Total liabilities, end of year
$337,000
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$22,234,554
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 2a · Program service revenue: RENTAL INCOME

    total $300,000 · related or exempt $300,000

  • 11a · Other revenue: MISCELLANEOUS

    total $2,499 · related or exempt $2,499

  • 11e · Other revenue, total

    $2,499

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 13 · Office expenses

    total $444

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $313,716

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $642,938

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $92,859 · end of year $88,198

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $26,019,512

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $3,536,156

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $23,126,294 · end of year $22,483,356

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $330,000 · end of year $337,000

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $22,889,153 · end of year $22,234,554

Mission and programs · 2023

Mission

TO HOLD AND MANAGE REAL ESTATE.

  • HOLD AND MANAGE REAL ESTATE FOR THE PARENT, INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 134.

As filed on the 2023 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • DONALD FINN

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $306,776
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $227,258
    Other
    $79,518
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $226,853 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $405 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $39,566 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $39,952 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $306,776 related
  • KEVIN CONNOLLY

    RECORDING SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $234,740
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $158,314
    Other
    $76,426
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $157,442 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $872 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $52,146 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $24,280 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $234,740 related
  • JOHN DALTON

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $223,445
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $148,503
    Other
    $74,942
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $148,202 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $301 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $37,300 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $37,642 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $223,445 related
  • MAURICE KING

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $5,095
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $5,095
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • TIMOTHY FITZGIBBONS

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $274,464
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $194,946
    Other
    $79,518
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $193,800 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $1,146 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $39,566 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $39,952 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $274,464 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
26 April 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.0
Source object
202431179349301878

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.