Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← REGIONAL PROPERTY HOLDING COMPANY INC

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by REGIONAL PROPERTY HOLDING COMPANY INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$9,000
Total expenses
$33,894
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$9,000
Total assets, end of year
$679,811
Total liabilities, end of year
$48,093
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$631,718
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$33,598
Management and general expenses
$296
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Program services were 99.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 11a · Other revenue: OTHER REVENUE

    total $9,000 · related or exempt $9,000

  • 11e · Other revenue, total

    $9,000

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 11b · Fees: legal

    total $598 · program services $448 · management and general $150

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $525 · program services $394 · management and general $131

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $26,810 · program services $26,810

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $3,771 · program services $3,771

  • 24a · Other expenses: CREATOR SQUARE DEVELOPMEN

    total $2,175 · program services $2,175

  • 24b · Other expenses: URS REGISTRATION EXPENSE

    total $15 · management and general $15

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 4 · Accounts receivable

    end of year $9,000

  • 9 · Prepaid expenses and deferred charges

    beginning of year $410 · end of year $570

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $737,265

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $67,024

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $697,051 · end of year $670,241

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $40,849 · end of year $48,093

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    end of year $631,718

  • 28 · Net assets with donor restrictions

    beginning of year $656,612

Mission and programs · 2022

Mission

TO RECEIVE DONATIONS AND TO HOLD TITLE TO PROPERTY, TO COLLECT INCOME FROM THAT PROPERTY AND TO TURN OVER THE ENTIRE AMOUNT, LESS EXPENSES, TO THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER JOHNSTOWN

  • TO RECEIVE DONATIONS AND TO HOLD TITLE TO PROPERTY, TO COLLECT INCOME FROM THAT PROPERTY AND TO TURN OVER THE ENTIRE AMOUNT, LESS EXPENSES, TO THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER JOHNSTOWN

As filed on the 2022 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • Michael Kane

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $264,704
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $180,647
    Other
    $84,057
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $180,647 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $84,057 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $264,704 related
  • Barb Charney

    ACCOUNTING A

    Total calculated
    $68,056
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $61,814
    Other
    $6,242
  • Terry Dunkle

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Barry Gallagher

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Sue Lease

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Willaim Lease

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Michael Sahlaney

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
8 November 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202343189349303514

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.