Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER-SOUTH CORPORATION

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER-SOUTH CORPORATION.

This return was superseded by a later amendment. matched by us It is kept because history is preserved rather than replaced.

What the amendment changed

Compared with the latest return for 2024 . matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.

Total revenue
$0 changed to $426,073,306
Total expenses
$0 changed to $325,742,923
Contributions and grants received
$0 changed to $186,864,760
Program services expenses
$0 changed to $246,388,552
Management and general expenses
$0 changed to $79,354,371
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported changed to $246,388,552

Listed only on the later return

  • JOHN FRIEL
  • MATTHEW HESKETH
  • RICHARD BURKE
  • RICHARD VENDITTI
  • SUMON ROY
  • VALENTIN ATANASSOV

Listed under a different title

  • ALASTAIR BELL MD: PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE then BOARD PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE

Totals

Total revenue
$0
Total expenses
$0
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$0
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • ALASTAIR BELL MD

    PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 55 related
  • DAVID BECK

    CLERK

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 55 related
  • JESSE SOUWEINE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 August 2015
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202502269349303020

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.