Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,628,634
- Total expenses
- $1,684,648
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,659,918
- Grants paid
- $123,886
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,405,253
- Management and general expenses
- $73,977
- Fundraising expenses
- $205,418
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,405,253
Program services were 83.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
TAMMY LEE HOGUIN-BENTNER
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KENT MACAULAY
BOARD EMERITUS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NORMA JEAN CHAPA
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LOTUS DOUGLAS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEBBORAH BRANNAN
PARLIAMENTARIAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALICE ELIZABETH COLVIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KELLY MARTINEZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMIE MURPHY MCLEROY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GAIL PAPERMASTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALISON LEE RAFFALOVICH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUSANNAH ALEXIS STINSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KENYA JUANITA JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTINE FISHER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARIA GARRETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHARYN M MALATOK
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $101,649
- From this org
- $95,849
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,800
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 9 September 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source object
- 202422539349300247
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.