Totals
- Total revenue
- $606,214
- Total expenses
- $581,404
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $581,165
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- $25,049
- Total assets, end of year
- $68,702
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $68,702
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
2a · Program service revenue: MEMBERSHIP DUES
total $581,165 · related or exempt $581,165
-
8a · Fundraising events: gross income
$8,398
-
8b · Fundraising events: direct expenses
$179
-
8c · Net income from fundraising events
total $8,219 · excluded $8,219
-
11a · Other revenue: MISCELLANEOUS
total $16,830 · related or exempt $16,830
-
11e · Other revenue, total
$16,830
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $4,000
-
13 · Office expenses
total $3,834
-
16 · Occupancy
total $484,378
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $4,898
-
24a · Other expenses: ENTERTAINMENT AND SOCIA
total $24,463
-
24b · Other expenses: GREEKBILL FEES
total $19,358
-
24c · Other expenses: CAMPUS OBLIGATIONS
total $17,936
-
24d · Other expenses: RECRUITMENT EXPENSE
total $11,643
-
24e · All other expenses
total $10,894
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $29,921 · end of year $40,077
-
2 · Savings and temporary cash investments
beginning of year $3,178 · end of year $3,178
-
4 · Accounts receivable
beginning of year $10,793 · end of year $21,701
-
15 · Other assets
beginning of year $0 · end of year $3,746
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $43,892 · end of year $68,702
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO MUTUALLY ENCOURAGE AND ASSIST MEMBERS IN SOCIAL, MENTAL, AND MORAL ADVANCEMENT.
-
THE MINNESOTA ALPHA CHAPTER OF PI BETA PHI FRATERNITY IS A MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATION SUPPORTED BY DUES, FEES, CHARGES, OR OTHER FUNDS PAID BY ITS MEMBERS AND PROVIDES GOODS, FACILITIES, AND SERVICES TO MEMBERS WHILE ASSISTING STUDENTS IN IMPROVING VARIOUS EDUCATIONAL AND LEADERSHIP SKILLS BY SUPPORTING PHILANTHROPIC AND COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECTS. DURING THE CURRENT FISCAL YEAR, THE CHAPTER SERVED APPROXIMATELY 100 MEMBERS.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
KRISTIN CULLEN
CHAPTER PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ISABELLA DOLS
VICE PRESIDENT COMMUNITY RELATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ALEXIS WILLETTE
VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE/HOUSING
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ADDISON LOEB
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER EXPERIENCE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
KENNEDI BENIEK
VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
SERENA MARCHI
VICE PRESIDENT RECRUITMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
JOCELYN AMES
VICE PRESIDENT RISK MANAGEMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MARTA SMITH
VICE PRESIDENT INCLUSION
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MOLLY VILLAS 2025
CHAPTER PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
TAYLOR KOLASINSKI 2025
VICE PRESIDENT COMMUNITY RELATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ISABELLA DOLS 2025
VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE/HOUSING
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
MARIN MURRAY 20250
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER EXPERIENCE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MADDIE CARBIENER 2025
VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
AVERY GUNDERSON 2025
VICE PRESIDENT RECRUITMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ZOELIE ROGERS 2025
VICE PRESIDENT RISK MANAGEMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MAIYA HAGGERTY 2025
VICE PRESIDENT INCLUSION
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
PI BETA PHI FRATERNITY HOUSING CORP
501(C)(7) · CHAPTER HOUSE · OK
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 21 April 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source object
- 202631139349300743
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.