Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← BIG PALS-LITTLE PALS ASSOCIATION OF GREATER COLUMBUS

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by BIG PALS-LITTLE PALS ASSOCIATION OF GREATER COLUMBUS.

Totals

Total revenue
$86,665
Total expenses
$86,699
Contributions and grants received
$65,189
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$25,569
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$811
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
-$4,904
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$46,358
Total liabilities, end of year
$31,800
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$14,558
Program service expenses (Part III)
$74,494

Program services were 85.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

COMMUNITY BASED MENTORING

  • MATCH YOUTH WHO HAVE EXPERIENCED ADVERSITY WITH INSPIRING ADULT MENTORS,

    Expenses $74,494

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Nicholas Peterson

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Colynn Paprocki

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Cori Fullner

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tracy Gasper

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lexis Hendrickson

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Aimee Heesacker

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $60,450
    Compensation
    $60,450
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40
  • Dr Ann Kramer

    VICE-PRESDIE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Samantha Lozos

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michelle Bristol

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kyle Sunderland

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mayra Portello

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
15 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202521419349201257

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.