Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← UA LOCAL 350 RETIREE HEALTH AND WELFARE PLAN

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by UA LOCAL 350 RETIREE HEALTH AND WELFARE PLAN.

Totals

Total revenue
$305,521
Total expenses
$306,248
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$267,546
Investment income
$37,975
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$1,075,845
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$1,075,845
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 2a · Program service revenue: PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTI

    total $267,546 · related or exempt $267,546

  • 3 · Investment income

    total $37,974 · excluded $37,974

  • 7a · Gross sales of assets other than inventory

    securities $1

  • 7b · Less cost or other basis and sales expenses

    securities $0

  • 7c · Gain or loss

    securities $1

  • 7d · Net gain or loss

    total $1 · excluded $1

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 4 · Benefits paid to or for members

    total $31,377

  • 11a · Fees: management

    total $267,000

  • 11b · Fees: legal

    total $4,004

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $2,000

  • 13 · Office expenses

    total $645

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $935

  • 24a · Other expenses: FEDERAL EXCISE TAX

    total $287

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 2 · Savings and temporary cash investments

    beginning of year $416,555 · end of year $261,520

  • 12 · Investments: other securities

    beginning of year $627,361 · end of year $814,325

  • 29 · Capital stock, trust principal or current funds

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 30 · Paid-in or capital surplus, or land, building or equipment fund

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 31 · Retained earnings, endowment or other funds

    beginning of year $1,043,916 · end of year $1,075,845

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS FOR THE PLAN'S ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS.

  • TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS FOR THE PLAN'S ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • Kalani Kanekoa

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $168,579
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $168,579
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $168,579 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $168,579 related
  • Craig Madole

    CO-CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $301,396
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $301,396
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $259,400 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $41,996 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $301,396 related
  • Michael Scolari

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Chuck Beaupre

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bob Gardner

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cameron Chamberlain

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $166,239
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $166,239
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $166,239 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $166,239 related
  • Andrew Maldonado

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Billie Gregory

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 July 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202601969349301810

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.