Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HIGHBRIDGE SENIOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by HIGHBRIDGE SENIOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,225,633
Total expenses
$1,650,512
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,547,217
Management and general expenses
$103,295
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,547,217

Program services were 93.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • MSGR DONALD SAKANO

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • REV MARK CREGAN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • KENNETH BROWNE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • REV JOSEPH FRANCO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • REV FR JOSE R CRUZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • BEATRIZ DIAZ TAVERAS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • ROSANNA VIERA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • KOBINA ARHIN

    SVP/CEO

    Total calculated
    $311,847
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $311,847
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 34 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $311,847 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $311,847 related
  • DONNA M SMITH

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $184,239
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $184,239
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 34 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $184,239 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $184,239 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Taxable family on this return

Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.

Related partnerships

Part III: related organizations taxable as a partnership, with the filer's share.

Related corporations and trusts

Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
30 September 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202513149349305956

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.