Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN BUSINESS OWNERS CHICAGO CHAPTER NA.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $124,092
- Total expenses
- $140,201
- Contributions and grants received
- $95,665
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Listed in Part VII
-
Jeffery Simon
Director-at-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Melissa Lagowski
Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
Angie Noll
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Lynette DeRose
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Cheryl Vargas
Immediate Past President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Courtney Smith
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Irene Caminer
Director-at-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Lindsey Evans
Director-at-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Letticia Flores-Poole
Director-at-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Anabel Lopez
Director-at-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Heather Polcaster
Director-at-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Ebony Whitson
Director-at-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 15 August 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202542309349301434
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.