Totals
- Total revenue
- $79,205
- Total expenses
- $76,861
- Contributions and grants received
- $17,239
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $61,966
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $4,000
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $8,917
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- -$4,917
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $76,861
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
KENNETH E PRIDDY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $41,233
- Compensation
- $8,200
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $33,033
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 4 November 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source object
- 202413209349211811
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.