Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS.

Totals

Total revenue
$2,266,160
Total expenses
$1,913,736
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$11,200
Program service revenue
$2,184,650
Investment income
$81,510
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$6,293,796
Total liabilities, end of year
$5,512
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$6,288,284
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • ROBERT MITCHELL

    BUSINESS MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $239,863
    From this org
    $162,212
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $77,651
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $162,212
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $62,663
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,988
    Filer's total
    $239,863
  • GREG BOWERS

    BUSINESS REP

    Total calculated
    $229,654
    From this org
    $155,308
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $74,346
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $155,308
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $59,996
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,350
    Filer's total
    $229,654
  • MONTY ANDERSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CASEY ENFIELD

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GREG SHURTS

    SGT AT ARMS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • OLIVIA BRYANT

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • IRMA ZAMORA

    EXECUTIVE BOARD/TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GARY BOWERS

    EXECUTIVE BOARD/TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DANIEL NETTEKOVEN

    EXECUTIVE BOARD/TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
20 March 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.0
Source object
202430809349301653

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.