Form 990 for tax year 2025
Filed by CINCINNATIUSA REGIONAL TOURISM NETWORK INC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $3,719,215
- Total expenses
- $3,377,047
- Contributions and grants received
- $3,718,930
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $0
- Investment income
- $285
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $493,934
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $493,934
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
1f · All other contributions, gifts and grants
$3,718,930
-
3 · Investment income
total $285 · excluded $285
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
11b · Fees: legal
total $186
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $18,015
-
11g · Fees: other
total $169,200
-
12 · Advertising and promotion
total $2,650,127
-
13 · Office expenses
total $15,132
-
14 · Information technology
total $182,905
-
23 · Insurance
total $2,202
-
24a · Other expenses: TRADESHOWS
total $237,658
-
24b · Other expenses: MISCELLANEOUS
total $89,777
-
24c · Other expenses: VISITOR'S GUIDE
total $11,104
-
24d · Other expenses: FAM TOURS
total $741
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
2 · Savings and temporary cash investments
beginning of year $151,767 · end of year $493,934
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $151,767 · end of year $493,934
Listed in Part VII
-
JULIE CALVERT
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JULIE KIRKPATRICK
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN FRY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BOBBY SPANN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.2
- Source object
- 202602579349301915
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.