Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,560,612
- Total expenses
- $1,333,656
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,417,268
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $63,439
- Investment income
- $59,249
- Other revenue
- $20,656
- Total assets, end of year
- $2,210,921
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $47,487
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $2,163,434
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,093,235
- Management and general expenses
- $171,402
- Fundraising expenses
- $69,019
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,093,235
Program services were 82.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
BETH ROSENBERG
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $168,731
- From this org
- $168,731
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $146,731
- Bonus
- $22,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $168,731
-
STEPHANIE BORGMAN
CO-PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL JERUCHIMOWITZ
CO-PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ERIK DYKEMA
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AARON CHU
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LUKE DUBOIS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HARRISON LUNG
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOEL BENCOSME
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RYAN LINDEN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK ELLMAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEAN KANG
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALEX MCKAY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHEENA THOMAS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
The filer's explanations (Part III)
- SCHEDULE J, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 7
- THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WAS GIVEN A PERFORMANCE RELATED BONUS APPROVED BY THE BOARD.
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 9 July 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.0
- Source object
- 202611949349300706
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.