Totals
- Total revenue
- $382,946
- Total expenses
- $437,258
- Contributions and grants received
- $186,402
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $193,719
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- $2,825
- Total assets, end of year
- $241,473
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $730
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $240,743
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $131,029
- Management and general expenses
- $306,229
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $131,029
Program services were 30.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
1f · All other contributions, gifts and grants
$186,402
-
2a · Program service revenue: COLLABORATORIES REVENUE
total $177,421 · related or exempt $177,421
-
2b · Program service revenue: XL SUMMIT EVENT
total $16,298 · related or exempt $16,298
-
11a · Other revenue: RENTAL INCOME
total $2,100 · related or exempt $2,100
-
11b · Other revenue: CREDIT CARD REWARDS
total $725 · excluded $725
-
11e · Other revenue, total
$2,825
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
11a · Fees: management
total $147,475 · program services $19,475 · management and general $128,000
-
11b · Fees: legal
total $1,178 · management and general $1,178
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $10,968 · management and general $10,968
-
11g · Fees: other
total $195,796 · program services $87,401 · management and general $108,395
-
12 · Advertising and promotion
total $6,833 · program services $1,804 · management and general $5,029
-
13 · Office expenses
total $32,104 · program services $797 · management and general $31,307
-
16 · Occupancy
total $1,506 · management and general $1,506
-
17 · Travel
total $21,469 · program services $14,605 · management and general $6,864
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $2,971 · program services $2,971
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $3,976 · program services $3,976
-
23 · Insurance
total $882 · management and general $882
-
24a · Other expenses: CONTRIBUTIONS
total $12,000 · management and general $12,000
-
24b · Other expenses: FILING FEE
total $100 · management and general $100
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $293,175 · end of year $215,216
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$49,680
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$34,197
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $3,516 · end of year $15,483
-
14 · Intangible assets
beginning of year $1,303 · end of year $774
-
15 · Other assets
end of year $10,000
-
25 · Other liabilities
beginning of year $2,939 · end of year $730
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $295,055 · end of year $240,743
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
HELP CHRISTIANS LIVE OUT FAITH IN THE WORK WORLD
-
EXECUTIVE COLLABORATORIES PROVIDE ADVICE AND ACCOUNTABILITY TO CHRISTIANS LEADERS FROM OTHER EXPERIENCED LEADERS WHO SHARE A CHRISTIAN WORLDVIEW. SUPPORTS CHRISTIAN LEADERS IN BUILDING ORGANIZATIONS USING POWERFUL AND PROVEN BIBLICAL PRINCIPLES
Expenses $29,669 · Revenue $193,719
-
CITY DASHBOARD PROJECT-PROJECT TO DEVELOP A DASHBOARD TO MEASURE QUALITY OF LIFE ON THE SCALE OF A CITY. WE ARE USING HARVARD UNIVERSITY'S RESEARCH ON HUMAN FLOURISHING AS THE FRAMEWORK FOR THE DASHBOARD. WE HIRED CONTRACTORS TO HELP WITH KEY DEVELOPMENTAL TASKS, LIKE MAPPING METRICS TO HARVARD FLOURISHING INDICATORS, AND MAPPING SERVICE PROVIDERS IN CITIES WHO CONTRIBUTE TO FLOURISHING. OVER THE NEXT COUPLE OF YEARS, WE WILL BE PILOT TESTING THIS EARLY DASHBOARD PROTOTYPE IN A CITY IN OHIO, TENTATIVELY SPRINGFIELD.
Expenses $305
-
GREAT AWAKENING PROJECT-FOCUSING ON BRINGING A CHRISTIAN WORLDVIEW INTO THE BUSINESS AREA OF CULTURAL INFLUENCE.
Expenses $625
-
CITY IMPACT INITIATIVE ORGANIZES WORKING CHRISTIANS TOGETHER FOR IMPROVING THE QUALITY OF LIFE IN CITIES, AS WE MOBILIZE THEM TO SERVE ACROSS THE SECTORS OF BUSINESS, EDUCATION, GOVERNMENT, CONGREGATIONS AND NON-PROFITS.
Expenses $100,430
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part VII
-
CHARLES PROUDFIT
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $161,000
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $161,000
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $161,000 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $161,000 related
-
RYAN CHAPIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
AUDREY PUMFORD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
DANNY STULL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
JULIE THOMAS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
KARLA BLAIR
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
PETE WEST
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
JIM WILZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 9 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202511349349303951
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.