Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF THE CENTRAL BLUE RIDGE INC

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF THE CENTRAL BLUE RIDGE INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$525,633
Total expenses
$529,312
Contributions and grants received
$509,679
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$398,978
Management and general expenses
$45,427
Fundraising expenses
$84,907
Program service expenses (Part III)
$398,978

Program services were 75.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • MOLLY JACKSON

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $100,666
    From this org
    $97,734
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $2,932
    Hours/week
    40
  • MARC PAULO GUZMAN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • JERED WENDTE

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • ALEX BRYANT

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • LARRY PAXTON

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • DANIELLE BUYNAK HORNER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHRIS LAING

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANGELA NAVARRO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • HUNTER REICHERT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHRISTINA MATTALIANO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
2 June 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.1
Source object
202611539349301316

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.