Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← PEGGIE AND PAUL SHEVLIN FAMILY FOUNDATION

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by PEGGIE AND PAUL SHEVLIN FAMILY FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$292,653
Total expenses
$281,842
Contributions and grants received
$234,650
Grants paid
$61,211
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$243,470
Management and general expenses
$25,726
Fundraising expenses
$12,646
Program service expenses (Part III)
$243,470

Program services were 86.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • CHRISTINE SHEVLIN RIZZO

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $71,859
    From this org
    $71,859
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • FRANK DEVLIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GUY MATTHEWS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN O'KANE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • COURTNEY SALESKI

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RYAN SHEVLIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAUL SHEVLIN SR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEEANN SULLIVAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
17 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202503219349317295

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.