Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← GLACIER INSTITUTE INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by GLACIER INSTITUTE INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,718,632
Total expenses
$1,688,051
Contributions and grants received
$195,061
Grants paid
$15,282
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$897,005
Management and general expenses
$791,046
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$897,005

Program services were 53.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • ANTHONY NELSON

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $91,990
    From this org
    $91,990
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • MADY RIGG

    Director

    Total calculated
    $60,000
    From this org
    $60,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • DAWN GLYNN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $53,350
    From this org
    $53,350
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • NANCY LUNDGREN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • DAVID FETVEIT

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • LANCE FAHRNEY

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • BEAU SERVO

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • MIKE CARPENTER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • ANNIE GLADDEN

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • KEITH BROWN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
31 July 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202502129349300430

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.