Totals
- Total revenue
- $192,735
- Total expenses
- $1,150
- Contributions and grants received
- $189,834
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $2,901
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $191,585
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $191,585
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,125
Program services were 97.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
To drastically minimize the generational impact of sexual violence through family resources, survivor support, and advocacy projects to break the cycle of generational trauma and truly prevent child sexual abuse through root cause implementation.
-
Survivor Healing Program including partnering with Saprea for their survivor retreats and self defense classes
Expenses $1,125
-
Family Resources Program including preparation of development of online portal for community/resources
-
Advocacy Program including preparation for 2026 legislative initiatives
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
John R Miller
Board Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Sage Hancock
Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 25
-
Betsy Kanarowski
Chief Clinical Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Claire Harrison
Operations Assistant
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 11 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202533159349203353
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.