Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CAMERON COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by CAMERON COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$36,210
Total expenses
$16,893
Contributions and grants received
$26,200
Grants paid
$4,790
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$16
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
$9,994
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$24,427
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$24,427
Program service expenses (Part III)
$4,790

Program services were 28.4% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES

  • ASSIST DONORS IN BUILDING SECURING AND PRESERVING ENDURING ASSETS FOR CAMERON COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA AND THE SURROUNDING AREAS

    Expenses $4,790 · Grants $24,000

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Kimberly Jones

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • Carl Mitchell

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • Kristen Summerson

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • Jody Guisto

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • Tina Solak

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    15

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
16 April 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202531069349201703

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.