Totals
- Total revenue
- $32,044
- Total expenses
- $61,455
- Contributions and grants received
- $32,044
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $32,044
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $50,278
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- -$18,234
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $4,475
Program services were 7.3% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
Delivering devices and equipment to mid-to-low income countries, to target the prevention and detection of non-communicable diseases. This is specifically focused on impacting the lives of women.
-
Deployed handheld ultrasounds to target breast cancer and maternal health complications in mexico
-
research, monitoring and learning for existing programs working to increase health equity for women living in low resourced global settings. This is a continuation of already established program services.
-
Deployed 10 colposcope devices to rural hospital system in Ghana, included the planning, management, equipment securing, education of local nurses and doctors / healthcare professionals in Ghana
Expenses $4,475
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Marissa Fayer
CEO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 30
-
Pamela Bonnet
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Susannah Coltman
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Andy Levy
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Anshal Purohit
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 7
-
Ariana Reginato
Director of Operations
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 7
-
Edouard Beasley
Chairperson
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Tatianna Whytelord
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Gary Giampetruzzi
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Simone Oteniake
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Rachel Robinson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 14 March 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202520739349201317
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.