Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← Next Gen 16 Addington Road Inc

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by Next Gen 16 Addington Road Inc.

What the amendment changed

Compared with the return it replaced , filed 2 June 2026. matched by us Only the return's totals, a 990-PF's accounting method and the names listed in Part VII (Part VIII on a 990-PF) are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.

Total revenue
$66,620 changed to -$14,398
Total expenses
$97,963 changed to $31,014
Program service revenue
$66,620 changed to $13,793
Investment income
$0 changed to -$28,191
Total assets, end of year
$2,094,590 changed to $2,050,503
Total liabilities, end of year
$3,406 changed to $2,731
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$2,091,184 changed to $2,047,772
Program service expenses (Part III)
$0 changed to $31,014

Listed only on the earlier return

  • Adam Weiner
  • Andrew Jaffe
  • Brett Catlin
  • Corey Wilk
  • Daniel Rottenberg
  • Douglass Karp
  • Elliot Gould
  • Gilbert Winn
  • Randall Goldstein
  • Scott Pollack
  • Todd Finard

Listed only on the later return

  • Elayne Weinstein
  • Gail Schulman

Listed under a different title

  • Adam Suttin: Treasurer & Director (Partial Year As of 06/27/25) then TREASURER
  • Kimberly Creem: Director (Partial Year As of 06/27/25) then DIRECTOR
  • Lewis Pearlson: Director (Partial Year As of 06/27/25) then DIRECTOR
  • Shari Cashman: Clerk & Director (Partial Year As of 06/27/25) then CLERK
  • Steven Weil: President & Director (Partial Year As of 06/27/25) then PRESIDENT

Totals

Total revenue
-$14,398
Total expenses
$31,014
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$13,793
Investment income
-$28,191
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$2,050,503
Total liabilities, end of year
$2,731
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$2,047,772
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
$31,014

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 2a · Program service revenue: RENTAL REVENUE

    total $13,793 · related or exempt $13,793

  • 7b · Less cost or other basis and sales expenses

    other assets $28,191

  • 7c · Gain or loss

    other assets -$28,191

  • 7d · Net gain or loss

    total -$28,191 · excluded -$28,191

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 11g · Fees: other

    total $2,331

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $4,940

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $19,500

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $4,243

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $14,590 · end of year $13,184

  • 4 · Accounts receivable

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $1,560,000

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $19,500

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $2,080,000 · end of year $1,540,500

  • 15 · Other assets

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $496,819

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $2,000 · end of year $2,731

  • 21 · Escrow or custodial account liability

    beginning of year $1,406

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $2,091,184 · end of year $2,047,772

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

NEXT GEN 16 ADDINGTON ROAD'S PURPOSE IS TO HOLD TITLE PROPERTY, COLLECT INCOME THEREFROM, AND TURN OVER THE ENTIRE AMOUNT, LESS EXPENSES, TO A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION, NEXT GENERATION HOUSING FOUNDATION, INC. NEXT GEN 16 ADDINGTON ROAD OWNS FOUR CONDOMINIUMS THAT PROVIDE INDEPENDENT LIVING TO INDIVIDUALS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES.

Activities or mission (Part I)

NEXT GEN 16 ADDINGTON ROAD OWNS FOUR CONDOMINIUMS THAT PROVIDE INDEPENDENT LIVING TO INDIVIDUALS WITH INTELLECTUAL AND/OR DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES.

  • NEXT GEN 16 ADDINGTON ROAD, INC. RENTED FOUR CONDOMINIUMS TO INDIVIDUALS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES, ALLOWING THEM TO LIVE INDEPENDENTLY, WITH DIGNITY.

    Expenses $31,014 · Revenue $13,793

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part VII

  • Kimberly Creem

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 3.75 related
  • Lewis Pearlson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 3.75 related
  • Steven Weil

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 3.75 related
  • Adam Suttin

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 3.75 related
  • Shari Cashman

    CLERK

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 3.75 related
  • Gail Schulman

    CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 36 related
  • Elayne Weinstein

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 36 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
17 August 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202612309349301031

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.