Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← PACE BROWARD-THC INC

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by PACE BROWARD-THC INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$408,976
Total expenses
$295,160
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$408,976
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$4,457,356
Total liabilities, end of year
$3,700,458
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$756,898
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 2a · Program service revenue: RENTAL INCOME

    total $408,976 · related or exempt $408,976

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 20 · Interest

    total $170,181

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $124,979

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 7 · Other notes and loans receivable

    beginning of year $1,312,097 · end of year $1,023,099

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $5,946,590

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $2,512,333

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $3,270,386 · end of year $3,434,257

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $237,927 · end of year $0

  • 23 · Secured mortgages and notes payable

    beginning of year $3,701,474 · end of year $2,383,986

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $1,316,472

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $643,082 · end of year $756,898

Mission and programs · 2022

Mission

SEE SCHEDULE O

Activities or mission (Part I)

TO HOLD TITLE TO PROPERTY ON BEHALF OF PACE CENTER FOR GIRLS, INC, A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION.

  • RENTAL OF PROPERTY

As filed on the 2022 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part VII

  • Mark Snead

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Allison Cagnetta

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Derek Koger

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karen O'Byrne

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mark Barnes

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
30 January 2024
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202440409349300624

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.